"Chemicals in laboratory"

Translation:Kemikali katika maabara

8/27/2017, 8:49:32 PM

3 Comments


aboutpurpo

again, the dictionary hints include ndani but the sentence is marked wrong if we use it.

8/27/2017, 8:49:32 PM

AGreatUserName

ndani ya should probably also be accepted in place of katika ... I think it's just more emphatic.

8/28/2017, 12:57:08 AM

Flickter44

Oh dear - THE chemicals in THE laboratory. I think 'katika' is fine ... meaning 'within' or 'inside' the laboratory??

4/27/2018, 12:18:49 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.