1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Kwa ajili ya kusoma tutaenda…

"Kwa ajili ya kusoma tutaenda shuleni"

Translation:On account of studying we will go to school

August 28, 2017

3 Comments


larkincrain

I wrote: "Because of studying we will go to school", which was stated as incorrect. The translation provided had a typo in the word "Because". The correct answer had the word as "Beacause".


AGreatUserName

Yeah, frustrating! Report it.


larkincrain

I wrote: "Because of studying we will go to school", which was stated as incorrect. The translation provided had a typo in the word "Because". The correct answer had the word as "Beacause".

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.