Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Alle namen staan op het papier."

Translation:All the names are on the paper.

1 year ago

3 Comments


chartsman
chartsman

Would any other verb (liggen, zitten) be also acceptable here?

8 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

No, words staan on paper.

8 months ago

Handrisuselo
Handrisuselo

Media such as text and image uses the verb "staan".

5 months ago