1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi nu mâncăm carne de porc."

"Noi nu mâncăm carne de porc."

Translation:We do not eat pork.

August 28, 2017

9 Comments


GrossiBP

Pork meat should be also accepted


MinervaTheory

Pork meat isn't proper English. Pork already means pig's meat.


Milantex

Not all people are native English speakers and this "fact" might not be something they all know.


Coldyham

The sound for this one is a bit difficult


D3XT3RY0NuT

For me, it sounds "carnea" instead of "carne".


lcates55

Obviously NOT Romanian.


Andrei926539

Romanians really like pork meat. :D

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.