"This test is not easy at all."

Translation:このテストはぜんぜんやさしくないです。

August 28, 2017

5 Comments


Falcon198016

このテストは全然易しくないです。

August 28, 2017

Liam315

やさしい homonyms:
易しい - Easy, plain, simple. (Usually written using kana alone)
優しい - Tender, kind, gentle

May 26, 2018

Kenn339668

I put このテストはぜんぜんかんたんではありません instead. Is that wrong?

November 4, 2017

SanDigital

Doesn't the く and the end of やさしく mean it's an adverb, not an adjective?

March 29, 2018

TerminasDeity

Adjectives that end in ~i like this yasashii become ~kunai when negated.

January 6, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.