Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nu ne uităm pe orar."

Translation:We do not look on the schedule.

11 months ago

2 Comments


nahuatl1939
nahuatl1939

shouldn't it be " look AT the schedule" instead of " ON " ? I'm looking ON you is not the same as I'm looking AT you. Or am I mistaken ? Doesn't to look on... means to take care, to protect and to look at means, well, to watch with intensity ?? Thanks.

11 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

So, would the translation for "We do not look AT the schedule" be: "Nu ne uităm la orar"?

8 months ago