Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I do not betray my brother!"

Translation:Eu nu îl trădez pe fratele meu!

1 year ago

3 Comments


GregTener

What does the "l" mean here?

1 year ago

Beatles-Musician
Beatles-Musician

Substitutes the îl Basically it's a contraction of "nu îl" to "nu-l"

7 months ago

Archi_92
Archi_92

I think il with a normal "i" means it. Îl with the arrow accented "î" means him

6 months ago