"Ella lo necesita."

Translation:She needs it.

March 11, 2013

8 Comments


ARrocket

Real, real bad

March 11, 2013

GeoEco

Give it to her, ARrocket!

May 29, 2013

Cristina_Costea

Lol

May 13, 2017

FlyBird88

Doesn't this mean 'She needs it'? And so wouldn't 'She needs him' be translated as 'Ella le necesita' ?

August 19, 2014

Johnny-jay

I think it still is "lo" for him because him is the direct object.

September 11, 2014

braunboy

Stupid auto correct made me do "she needed it" :-(

November 10, 2016

SnapstaEl

Mas Confuso

June 10, 2016

Erwyn5

Question - I believe this could be translated as "She needs him/it/you". To clarify, you could add "...a él" or "...a usted" (correct me if I'm wrong). But is there a way to clarify that you refer to "it" without specifying what "it" is? (e.g. without saying "Ella lo necesita el coche")?

April 23, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.