"To say thank you is not hard!"

Translation:A spune mulțumesc nu e greu!

August 29, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


gluadys

I was given a correct answer of "A zice mulțumesc . . . "

What is the difference, if any, between "spune" and"zice"?


KevinSmith777042

Would it be more complete or just wrong to say 'a spune vă multumesc nu este greu'


FYypNdmF

why isn't 'a spune multumesc nu este grea' correct? the subject here is 'a spune', which does not have a gender, right?


monkeyscience

Pretty sure you always use masculine with verbs

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.