"The society needs responsible individuals."

Tradução:A sociedade precisa de indivíduos responsáveis.

March 30, 2014

7 Comentários


Gomes-Bruno

Por que não : "A sociedade precisa de responsabilidades individuais?"

June 15, 2014

RafaelReges

Palpite meu: Acho que precisaria ser: "individual responsabilities". Adjetivo não varia em inglês, cara.

June 29, 2014

Gomes-Bruno

é verdade. Eu sempre errava nessa parte da gramatica

June 30, 2014

Paverazzi

Seria "individual responsibilities"

May 20, 2016

wesleyk17

A sociedade é um um substantivo no singular então deveria ser Sociedades para fazer esse concordância em português.

October 7, 2018

wesleyk17

the same thing worths for english If it's a collective noun, for example the noun 'everyone', we dont say 'everyone are' Instead that we say 'everyone is' Example: todos estão felizes = everyone is happyI i'm likey to make some mistakes please let me know if possible :)

October 7, 2018

Lord_Loki

Por que não "responsáveis indivíduos" ?

December 21, 2016
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.