"Seni seviyor muyum?"

Translation:Do I love you?

8/30/2017, 12:48:31 PM

3 Comments


AliFerit1

Bu cümle neden "Am I love you" olamaz?

8/30/2017, 12:48:31 PM

Altruist_

"Am I loving you?" demek istedin sanırım. Şimdiki zaman soru cümlesinde yapı "am/is/are + özne + present participle (fiilin -ing hali)" olur. Ancak "love" fiili her zaman geniş zamanda kullanılır: "Do I love you?"

8/30/2017, 12:51:32 PM

Mellipilot

How can I decide between somthing that I do in this Moment or what I do in general? I don't get it.

2/21/2019, 3:00:10 PM
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.