1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Nee, ik wil je nummer niet."

"Nee, ik wil je nummer niet."

Translation:No, I do not want your number.

August 30, 2017

19 Comments


william_29

My boy got rejected, F to pay respects


Jenny721693

Can't it be jouw nummer?


El2theK

It can, unless it's a type what you hear exercise.


nyida

Dont want no scrub.


BlauweKat

Nee, ik wil je nummer niet

Nee, ik wil je de mijne niet geven

Nee, ik wil je nergens ontmoeten

Nee, ik wil geen van jouw tijd...


jurassicsnark

Ik wil geen scrub.


getalife21

he is the ultimate chad


Mike902778

Is that a phone number it's referring to?


El2theK

Could be, yes.


Malek352896

Why is it je and not jouw


AbdelRahma82100

i just wants that but there both fine


Mishii123

Why we are using here je instead of jouw for your? Any logic into it?


k1mt4sk3r

"don't" instead of "do not" counted as an error ! Why ?

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.