"Let them eat."

अनुवाद:उन्हें खाने दो।

August 31, 2017

4 टिप्पणियाँ


Rubin337158

Dnot understand for the these sentence

September 2, 2018

AJ72T

I do not think this is best translation either...

Does उन्हें खाने दो। mean 'Give them food' only, or also 'Allow/Let them eat'?

September 16, 2018

vinay92
Mod

The translation is right.

'उन्हें खाने दो।' is 'Let them eat' where खाना is a verb

'उन्हें खाना दो।' is 'Give them food' where खाना is a noun.

June 26, 2019

RekhaSharm34431

Let

June 24, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।