"I am going abroad."

अनुवाद:मैं विदेश जा रहा हूँ।

August 31, 2017

13 टिप्पणियाँ


Rajkishors768231

Abroad mean

December 18, 2017

sadhna630034

It means to go at very long route

April 2, 2018

PRAWINKUMA7

Sirjee forein kyu ni ho sakta

March 22, 2018

Yogesh284891

Foreign ke sath country hota to ye right hota

September 9, 2018

Sam362597

'Foreign' is an adjective (विशेषण), not a noun (संज्ञा). You can say 'I am going to a foreign country' or 'to France' or 'to the USA' but not 'to foreign'.

March 26, 2019

RAUSHAN694834

भाई पार्टी...☺

June 3, 2018

Kamlesh96598

Abroad mean विदेश

June 13, 2018

Shivom873053

I am going to abroad

July 11, 2018

aadilkhint

I am going to abroad , to abroad is also right

October 27, 2018

Sam362597

Sorry, no. 'Abroad' is not a place - it means 'to a foreign country', so adding a second 'to' is not correct.

March 26, 2019

Kamlesh96598

By the way foreign Q ni ho skta

June 13, 2018

KGThakur

Out of way from our country

November 11, 2018

shatakshi31605

Done

May 9, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।