"I am going abroad."

अनुवाद:मैं विदेश जा रहा हूँ।

August 31, 2017

13 टिप्पणियाँ


sadhna630034

It means to go at very long route


PRAWINKUMA7

Sirjee forein kyu ni ho sakta


Yogesh284891

Foreign ke sath country hota to ye right hota


Sam362597

'Foreign' is an adjective (विशेषण), not a noun (संज्ञा). You can say 'I am going to a foreign country' or 'to France' or 'to the USA' but not 'to foreign'.


RAUSHAN694834

भाई पार्टी...☺


Kamlesh96598

Abroad mean विदेश


Shivom873053

I am going to abroad


aadilkhint

I am going to abroad , to abroad is also right


Sam362597

Sorry, no. 'Abroad' is not a place - it means 'to a foreign country', so adding a second 'to' is not correct.


Kamlesh96598

By the way foreign Q ni ho skta


KGThakur

Out of way from our country

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।