"A murderer and a criminal"

अनुवाद:एक अपराधी और एक हत्यारा

August 31, 2017

32 टिप्पणियाँ


AshifTanweer

What ¿¿¿ When I typed 'A murderer and a criminal' it said I was wrong.

August 31, 2017

JaiShankar690186

You are right

September 13, 2018

Dheeraj798681

Your answer is wrong

September 25, 2017

Pavan_Salam

"एक हत्यारा और एक अपराधी" क्यों नहीं हो सकता? क्या यह गलत है

September 27, 2017

Lalita001

Here your answer is wrong

September 10, 2017

rekha693907

It was written hatyara first and criminal later

September 22, 2017

pratititha

First word A murderer to ek hatyara pahle aana Chahiye

May 23, 2018

harishukla

Murderer = hatyara hona chahiye criminal = Apraadhi hona chahiye

Par aap ka software is answer ko wrong kaise bras rha hai. Please check

November 1, 2017

rajnikantC1

A murderer - एक हत्यारा and - और a criminal - एक अपराधी फिर - एक हत्यारा और एक अपराधी - यह जवाब गलत क्यों और कैसे है ?

November 10, 2017

PremBShahi

Murder means hatyara and criminal means aparaadhi hona chahiy.

June 23, 2018

meena539518

Amarderer means hatyara. Ans crimnal means apradhi

July 19, 2018

Annapurna587999

Aap galat hai mai nhi

August 11, 2018

PrinceLakhera

Why ????

October 1, 2017

rajmawai

Please check this question is mistake solve this mistake mean of murderer हत्यारा And criminal अपराधी But apposite in this question Please solve this problem

November 17, 2017

MadhuShrin

एक हत्यारा और एक अपराधी is a correct answer

April 29, 2018

drashtinayak411

True

May 5, 2018

AsthaMishr4

That is a wrong answer because A murdered means एक हत्यारा and a criminal means means एक अपराधी

May 3, 2018

prajeshcha1

Duolingo ,you are wrong we all are right

May 7, 2018

kamalagarw7

Translation of "A murderer and a criminal " will be ak hatyara aur ak apradhi hee hoga.

May 11, 2018

iamanitapa

How it wrong murderer means हतियारा and criminal means अपराधी

May 13, 2018

NKMalhotra

Your answer is wrong

May 15, 2018

lily228301

Yes...your answer is wrong

May 17, 2018

swapnilbha16

Your answer is wrong

May 21, 2018

anita964338

It should be- a criminal and a murderer

May 23, 2018

PremBShahi

Your answer is wrong.

June 23, 2018

PremBShahi

My answer is right.

June 23, 2018

kitu967

Even I have written the same thing what Ashif wrote. I think it's a correct answer. Because murderer means 'हत्यारा' and criminal means 'अपराधि' .

August 16, 2018

kitu967

A murderer and a criminal is the right answer. Because murderer means...hatyaara & criminal means....apradhi.

August 16, 2018

Ram171781

My answer shuld be right

September 24, 2018

Badal820707

My answer is correct

December 2, 2018

Dinesh859786

My answer should be right

January 1, 2019

babitamrig

Your ans is wrong

January 14, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।