1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "Necesitamos añadir unos poco…

"Necesitamos añadir unos pocos gramos de sal."

Traducción:We need to add a few grams of salt.

September 1, 2017

6 comentarios


arghratings

On the multiple choice, one of the choices is "we have to add a few grams of salt". This has an essentially identical meaning to the listed (correct) translation, and while Duo does not recognize it, I would argue that it should also be accepted.


Victor381818

Duolingo debe estar actualizando su vocabulario y mas en español. Creo que si aportamos con nuestras observaciones podran tomar cartas en el asunto


VBWPaco

in the first traduction it said "we need to add a couple grams of salt" and I am disagree because a couple is a pair of, not a few.


AraceliVMo

Es la misma traducción y no me la acepto.


MECDEMOCH

Con few no va una a delante, no se porque me pone mal

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.