"They are men and fathers."

Translation:Vali kepī issi.

September 1, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


postkar

why do I have to write this without 'se'?


Nelli315140

Because the "and" is already written as the accent above the "i" in "kepi"


davidzuercher

Is kepī the nominative with the ipmlied "and"? I don't get the difference between kepi and kepī


LikeTheDog

Kepi = fathers in nominative case

Kepī can be either "and fathers" (nominative or accusative) or just "fathers" in accusative case.


Aheradin

Can it be "the men are fathers"?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.