1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Msingalikuja msingalienda"

"Msingalikuja msingalienda"

Translation:If you had not come, you would not have gone

September 1, 2017

7 Comments


Baziraake

The wrong English makes life hard for students!


Klgregonis

Hang in there. You're almost done with the course. Just keep trucking, and keep reporting. I have a whole list of suggested overall changes to the course I'm going to make when I complete it.


Devilini

This seems wise


LeslieWedd

Ancient Chinese proverb. Confucius say......


CarelSchmit

I waste most of my time figuring out how they want it .....


CarelSchmit

It's just not possible to pass a test if the teacher does not have a clue himself ....


CeeCeeSong

WHAT??? Does this even mean anything?!?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.