"If a cloth had been beautiful, I would have been bought it"

Translation:Nguo ingalikuwa nzuri ningalinunua

September 1, 2017

7 Comments


ElDoctr

If this exercise wasn't ridiculous I would not have done did been reported it

September 1, 2017

AGreatUserName

If you were not to have written that comment, I would not have been laugh and give to you the lingot.

September 3, 2017

Cognocto

*were not to be ridiculous

January 4, 2018

Cognocto

Ignoring the odd English, should there not be an object infix in the second verb, like ningaliinunua? Or can it be implied?

January 4, 2018

Nsikan9

How many reports do you reckon the swahili course people receive daily?

November 4, 2017

Nsikan9

nguo ingalipendeza ningaliinunua ?

September 8, 2018

CarelSchmi

No need for the infix -i- because it is obvious that you talk about the cloth

November 30, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.