Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Voktys kepot zȳhe tale qrīdrughagon sētas."

Translation:The priest forced the father to abandon his daughter.

0
11 months ago

3 Comments


ReinerSelb
ReinerSelb

poor shireen...

0
Reply11 months ago

Aeronautix
Aeronautix

Isn't the third-person singular past tense of "sētegon" "sētetas" and not "sētas"?

https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Verb_Tables#E-stems

0
Reply9 months ago

AlfonsoKus

sëtegon is derivated from sahagon, the eventive form of thar verb

0
Reply1 month ago