"Ik wil graag een afspraak maken met mijn huisarts."

Translation:I would like to make an appointment with my family doctor.

1 year ago

4 Comments


8ujgUQem
8ujgUQem

Waarom is 'physician' fout?

1 year ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

Please use the "Report a problem" button during the exercises to notify us of missing translations.

1 year ago

LalitMahap
LalitMahap

Why was house doctor marked as wrong?

8 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Because that's not what huisarts means. I had to look it up, but a house doctor is someone that resides or stays temporarily somewhere that they might be needed. Huisarts though is the doctor you go visit first when you feel ill, or when you are unable to visit them, they'll come to your home.

8 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.