"Kiangazi kuna joto"

Translation:It is hot in the dry season

September 2, 2017

4 Comments


Ama297096

Is it incorrect to say "Summer is hot"? Instead of "It is hot in dry season" Kiangazi is translated as summer in other exercises in this section

September 2, 2017

LazyEinstein

I put "Summer is hot" and it was wrong. I feel the English translation isn't the greatest. I am going to report.

September 4, 2017

AGreatUserName

That's how I twould translate it. I think I've already submitted a report for this ones, but, by all means, go ahead and do it again.

September 3, 2017

Angela53250

These lack of articles are driving me crazy!!! I just can't get on with my lessons because I get so many wrong just because of having an article or not having an article

May 11, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.