"Mein Kleid"

Translation:My dress

September 3, 2017

10 Comments


carlossrobert

The pronounce is wrong. Duolingo has to fix it.

October 20, 2017

zimmy95

Its weird listening to it in a male voice.

January 18, 2018

mreneed

Haha yes.

November 11, 2018

Niki106262

what the heck the pronounciation is wrong! rggg FIX IT! make it right Duolingo

October 23, 2017

KyleHammon8

I said it identical to the voice and it wont take

December 28, 2017

Paedophile1

same everytime i press the microphone it doesnt respond properly

September 29, 2018

Burgos69

I beleive the pronounciation is OK, "d" is pronouced "t" for Kleid

January 23, 2018

Orlando68591

<<Mein Kampf>> ist schön

February 6, 2018

Ibromish

Kleidung = clothes Kleid = dress not cloth

.. How???

January 31, 2019

Multieman

Follow me please

September 11, 2017
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.