"Mōzun."

Translation:I am drinking.

9/3/2017, 9:04:00 PM

2 Comments


thylluan

Mōzun se mirros gīmin?

9/3/2017, 9:04:00 PM

DiegoJaviUnlam

The vocabulary from the Wiki has a good example sentence. :)

Vocabulary from Dothraki Wiki

The infinitive form of the verb is: mōzugon

mōzugon ['moːzugon]

v. V-fin. [High Valyrian Verb Tables: Vowel final] to drink

Aōhor jūlor mōzun. — I am drinking your milk.

11/6/2017, 9:16:48 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.