1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "On your right or on my left?"

"On your right or on my left?"

Translation:Bên phải của bạn hay bên trái của tôi?

September 3, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

krikori

Why wouldn't you use ở bên?

September 3, 2017

Huy_Ngo

You can use "ở bên"; there is no problem with it.

September 4, 2017

LostinVN

Wouldn't your right and my left be the same thing? I mean when using this sentence in a real situation you'd be more likely to say your left or my left?

May 19, 2018

YoniMessic

Yep, this sentence is good for trolling

July 14, 2018

Songve

What if you are looking in a mirror?

February 3, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.