1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "On your right or on my left?"

"On your right or on my left?"

Translation:Bên phải của bạn hay bên trái của tôi?

September 3, 2017

6 Comments


krikori

Why wouldn't you use ở bên?


Huy_Ngo

You can use "ở bên"; there is no problem with it.


StewartMM

It accepts ở for both right and left.


LostinVN

Wouldn't your right and my left be the same thing? I mean when using this sentence in a real situation you'd be more likely to say your left or my left?


YoniMessic

Yep, this sentence is good for trolling

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.