MarthaBrue

Frozen

The course seems to be stuck. I completed the Questions 1 without error and even did it twice and the program does not move forward

September 4, 2017

6 Comments


JackMartian

Did you complete all the lessons in the basics #1 skill?


SLeason

I know what you mean. That happened to me yesterday. I recommend maybe trying a different lesson or maybe just freeze your streak if that doesn't work, then come back tomorrow and try again. I don't know how it happened, though


pentaan

Hi Martha,

Please, try this explanation in the Duolingo Help Center:
"I'm stuck, why can't I open the next skill?"
https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/articles/204777904-I-m-stuck-why-can-t-I-open-the-next-skill

Here are some useful links, to get more familiar with Duolingo:

Happy learning.


gatiquo

I have noticed lately that it is harder to get to new lessons. Perhaps the duolingo theory that people are learning too fast is in action.


MarthaBrue

an interesting thought!


MarthaBrue

yes, a few days ago the system would not move forward even though I did the SAME lessons correctly three times. Today is much better.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.