1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני לוקח את הצלחת שלו."

"אני לוקח את הצלחת שלו."

Translation:I am taking his plate.

September 4, 2017

9 Comments


JimCopelan1

Can someone spell out the pronunciation of לוקח


YardenNB

/lo-ke-ach/, stress on /ke/.


[deactivated user]

    אני לוקחת את צלחת שלו tHIS IS MY ANSWER, WHERE i MISSED THE ARTICLE BEFORE THE WORD FOR PLATE AND ADDED THE FEMENINE ENDING, PERHAPS WRONGLY. bUT THE CORRECTION ALTHOUG ACCEPTING MY ANSWER AS CORRECT TELLS ME i MISSED A SPACE. iS THIS A COMPUTER MISINTERPRETATION OF THE SEGMENTS?


1OwOl

    ה for התלחת


    [deactivated user]

      Cheers. Thanks.


David-y-rulo

      "הצלחת" you forgot the article..


      [deactivated user]

        Cheers! Thanks! How silly of me!


FionaPimen

        He speaks way too fast.


etieffen

        ...ואוכל את האוכל שלו

        Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.