"Eu lucrez cu mare lene."

Translation:I work with great laziness.

September 4, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MikeBaker874500

How about "I work very lazily"?


JamonesAlVapor

I was about to comment that shouldn't lene come before mare, but I take it is like Spanish where mare name great instead of big if it's before the noun


kendricbeachey

Hey, I'm right here, Duo! XD


NickDurnin1

So when I had to translate this earlier, the answer was "Eu lucrez cu o mare lene" now when I translate it on the listening task as I put the "o" it is wrong??

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.