1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Eu lucrez cu mare lene."

"Eu lucrez cu mare lene."

Translation:I work with great laziness.

September 4, 2017

5 Comments


MikeBaker874500

How about "I work very lazily"?


Mondori

ANOTHER stupid sentence! Duo, please teach us something useful.


Kas334864

Not that stupid. It's the story of my life.


AnSasanach

I was about to comment that shouldn't lene come before mare, but I take it is like Spanish where mare name great instead of big if it's before the noun

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.