1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "We read the message."

"We read the message."

Translation:Noi citim mesajul.

September 5, 2017

5 Comments


Mdlina170278

The j is pronounced almost like in French. Think of the sound of j like the j from "je" in French.


Jaredare

How is J usually pronounced in Romanian? can someone give me an example?


Jaredare

nevermind, forvo is handy.


potestasity

As a reference for future readers:

it's the s in "pleasure"
or /ʒ/ if you're familiar with IPA


dospescados

How do you pronounce "ul" in Romanian? I'm finding it difficult.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.