Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We read the message."

Translation:Noi citim mesajul.

11 months ago

4 Comments


Jaredare

How is J usually pronounced in Romanian? can someone give me an example?

11 months ago

Jaredare

nevermind, forvo is handy.

11 months ago

potestasity
potestasity

As a reference for future readers:

it's the s in "pleasure"
or /ʒ/ if you're familiar with IPA

11 months ago

Mdlina170278

The j is pronounced almost like in French. Think of the sound of j like the j from "je" in French.

6 months ago