"Eu întotdeauna beau suc de mere după prânz."

Translation:I always drink apple juice after lunch.

September 5, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ice-Kagen

What is the difference between "întotdeauna" and "mereu"?


o_mi_kami

The word beau in this sentance is not pronaunced correctly


AndreiIuli14

I always drink apples juice after lunch


Wynne702092

Eu was pronounced with trailing 'm' sound.


Siobhan200812

Why are some adverbs before the verb and some after? Is there a rule?


186.Eb4to1LJgnhF

No. Placing the adverb in front of the verb emphasizes a bit the statement.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.