"Ahoj, dobrou noc!"

Translation:Bye, good night!

September 5, 2017

4 Comments


jgvakl

ahoj can mean hello or bye. my answer should have been accepted.

September 5, 2017

kacenka9
Mod

Well, Ahoj can mean both but when would you use such a sentence? Hi-bye....

September 5, 2017

Crysanthemese

Why is it thjat it's 'dobrou', and not 'dobra'? In my last question, it said I got it wrong because I put 'dobrou'. So I learned from my mistakes and out 'dobra' for this question. Why?

June 20, 2018

endless_sleeper
Mod
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.