1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Ty ženy jedí velkou hrušku."

"Ty ženy jedí velkou hrušku."

Translation:Those women are eating a big pear.

September 5, 2017

6 Comments


Luke_5.1991

It must be quite a pear to be split between multiple people.


jenda48

I think that better sentence is "Those women are eating only big pears" "Ty ženy jedí pouze velké hrušky"


KB_HAN

How is it possible 'ty' for plural ?


Jenda-48

Ti - for plural masculinum 3rd person Ty - for plural feminimum 3rd person Ta - for plural neutrum 3rd person Ty- for singular 2nd person

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.