"Ty ženy jedí velkou hrušku."

Translation:Those women are eating a big pear.

September 5, 2017

6 Comments


Luke_5.1991

It must be quite a pear to be split between multiple people.

September 5, 2017

Leo_Alshafei

Hahaha!

September 11, 2017

jenda48

I think that better sentence is "Those women are eating only big pears" "Ty ženy jedí pouze velké hrušky"

July 29, 2018

Bhadri_Skoda

How is it possible 'ty' for plural ?

September 18, 2018

Jenda-48

Ti - for plural masculinum 3rd person Ty - for plural feminimum 3rd person Ta - for plural neutrum 3rd person Ty- for singular 2nd person

September 18, 2018

Bhadri_Skoda

Dekuju,rozumeli

September 18, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.