"ta mladá žena"

Translation:that young woman

9/6/2017, 1:01:17 PM

7 Comments


selipasha1337

what's the difference between "ten" and "ta"?

5/10/2018, 12:54:22 AM

LangFor

Ten is masculine, ta is feminine

6/15/2018, 5:13:33 AM

learninggerman

why not "this"?

9/6/2017, 1:01:17 PM

kacenka9
Mod

THIS would be TATO or TAHLE

9/6/2017, 1:02:44 PM

Vixg

Cannot be translate žena to wife in this context?

9/24/2017, 6:23:27 PM

n03l14_l

i dont think so... 'wife' would be 'manželka'

8/15/2018, 12:55:02 PM

CultureSharked

I pressed wife & it accepted

1/11/2019, 6:06:39 AM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.