"Ich trinke deinen Kaffee!"

Translation:I am drinking your coffee!

9/6/2017, 1:57:58 PM

10 Comments


monssinai

Why not "I am drinking your coffee"?

4/2/2018, 4:45:04 AM

Keraton

Both are correct.

8/21/2018, 6:00:56 PM

KyleNg8

why is it deinen instead of dein

9/17/2017, 11:53:11 AM

KyleNg8

oh because it is possessive pronoun in accusative case right ?

9/17/2017, 12:01:10 PM

JeremyBabcock

Yep!

10/21/2017, 11:31:38 PM

Cs1987

Also because Kaffee is masculine.

2/25/2019, 11:37:22 PM

SeosamhOSlatra

Reminds me of "There will be Blood" : Ich trinke deinen Milchshake!

2/27/2019, 5:50:56 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.