"Muuzaji"

Translation:Seller

September 6, 2017

7 Comments


Swip3r

I hear "muusaghi", not "musayi" or "musaji". How is it pronounced?


Yung_Biden

Because Swahili is phonetic 100% of the time it is pronounced the way it is spelled; "Muuzaji"


margamanterola

This wants "A seller" but won't accept "Seller" I have reported this


AGreatUserName

It accepts it now. - 26/06/2018


CarolineRmoon

Why does the speaker on the audio say Muuzaji with a hard G sound, but ninahitaji with the soft G sound? His pronounciation seems inconsistent.


killearn

It still won’t accept it..

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.