"I bought three textbooks."

Translation:教科書を三冊買いました。

September 6, 2017

9 Comments


Neezuneko

I know what a hard job Japanese team does, but don't you think this is a little of difficult when they give you new words in hiragana and the hints are in kanji..?

October 7, 2017

JovemImortal

I agree completely

November 14, 2017

JovemImortal

That's so sad they could fix it

November 14, 2017

koumori72

教科書を三冊買いました。

September 6, 2017

Zackarotto

Is it just me or does it read the "satsu" card as if it were a small "tsu" when clicked? The lesson also ends prematurely.

October 14, 2017

Esoppant

It's a tad hard to do this without having a hint on the counter for papers (satsu)

October 31, 2017

CiNa552746

Why is it wrong if the counter is before the subject, and why is it before the verb???

January 1, 2018

Ever2662

Wow, I think this just marked me wrong because I didn't put 三 in kanji...

November 24, 2017

KevinLikes

Me too.

July 13, 2018
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.