1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Misuli yangu"

"Misuli yangu"

Translation:My muscles

September 6, 2017

7 Comments


Renata725212

Somebody can confirm this word - misuli ? If not google translator I can not to find this verb either the meaning of.

September 6, 2017

juryrigging
September 6, 2017

giraffe__

look up the singular msuli rather than the plural misuli in dictionaries. wiktionary has both though, and glosbe is basically the same as Google Translate so i wouldn't use it reliably.

August 6, 2019

Renata725212

O.K. thanks :) The parts of the body are problematic. Do you know maybe singular and which class it is ? Please ! :)

September 7, 2017

juryrigging

It's M/Mi. The singular is musuli or sometimes msuli.

September 7, 2017

Renata725212

Tena, asante sana sana :)

September 8, 2017

Phmeza

Sounds like a word borrowed from English

September 24, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.