"Misuli yangu"

Translation:My muscles

September 6, 2017

5 Comments


Renata725212

Somebody can confirm this word - misuli ? If not google translator I can not to find this verb either the meaning of.

September 6, 2017

juryrigging
September 6, 2017

Renata725212

O.K. thanks :) The parts of the body are problematic. Do you know maybe singular and which class it is ? Please ! :)

September 7, 2017

juryrigging

It's M/Mi. The singular is musuli or sometimes msuli.

September 7, 2017

Renata725212

Tena, asante sana sana :)

September 8, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.