"Rytsas, ñuhys raqiros."

Translation:Hello, my friend.

9/7/2017, 12:28:57 PM

3 Comments


Nngpi

Rytsas sȳndros, ñuhys uēpys raqiros...

9/7/2017, 12:28:57 PM

tebkanlo

Hello darkness, my old friend... XD

10/27/2018, 7:50:02 PM

ItayKellne

Can some please explain to me why is it ñuhys and not ñuhy? I mean it sounds right but I can't get why. Also why there's sometimes a ñuhi even though it's not talking about a plural noun? Most of the times I get all of the singular/plural and the accusative stuff but for some reason I can't get all the ñuhy stuff.

3/8/2019, 9:09:12 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.