1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "A voastră sau a noastră?"

"A voastră sau a noastră?"

Translation:Yours or ours?

September 7, 2017

4 Comments


Lng52-._

Is "ale" plural and "a" singular?


relox84

al - masculine and neuter singular
a - feminine singular

ai - masculine plural
ale - feminine and neuter plural


IndiraSinghRo

( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )( ˘•ω•˘ )


AndreaBlackDrake

I hate this game when the meaning is the same "Ours or yours?" is the same translation

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.