"It is not a cat."

अनुवाद:यह एक बिल्ली नहीं है।

September 7, 2017

17 टिप्पणियाँ


NavalDafol

Cat is girl so she is a not cat


NiteshAngr

Animals (and even little babies) are mostly addressed as "it". It is cat, It is a baby.


dineshkuma717771

it is not cat hindi mi


swarnkiran

Cat is a living thing so use this and that


zeebo7

Technically यह एक बिल्ली नहीं है could mean:

It is not a cat, He is not a cat, or She is not a cat.

In English we don't have genders, so the cat could be male or female. If you aren't sure then you can also say 'It'.


Silvia184852

why "it" is translated "यह"? Shouldn't it be "वह"?

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।