"It is not a cat."

अनुवाद:यह एक बिल्ली नहीं है।

September 7, 2017

15 टिप्पणियाँ


NavalDafol

Cat is girl so she is a not cat

September 7, 2017

NiteshAngr

Animals (and even little babies) are mostly addressed as "it". It is cat, It is a baby.

April 30, 2018

durinkuPan

Ok

October 11, 2017

HemantGurj4

It is not a cat

February 8, 2018

dineshkuma717771

it is not cat hindi mi

April 6, 2018

BantiSingh530777

It is not a cat

July 20, 2018

vicky464551

It is not a cat

December 30, 2017

danish740448

It is not a cat

October 14, 2018

swarnkiran

Cat is a living thing so use this and that

July 6, 2018

zeebo7

Technically यह एक बिल्ली नहीं है could mean:

It is not a cat, He is not a cat, or She is not a cat.

In English we don't have genders, so the cat could be male or female. If you aren't sure then you can also say 'It'.

July 11, 2018

surya610121

It is not a cat

August 6, 2018

dilyaadvee

Yrs

October 12, 2018

VirendraMa312442

It is not a cat

November 24, 2018

SHIVANANDG5

A nhi diya hi

January 10, 2019

chandankum903352

it is not a cat

February 22, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।