"미안합니다. 저는 사과입니다."

Translation:Sorry. I am an apple.

September 7, 2017

28 Comments


kihyun14

Dang it, my identity is revealed!

September 8, 2017

Woof.

It's okay. We forgive you, even though you have to be an apple :)

September 7, 2017

ZieshanMal

사과 is apple/apology

September 8, 2017

Kamilla613424

okay....

September 7, 2017

Whblid

사과 means both Apple and apology. They have different Chinese characters but the same pronunciation.

September 9, 2017

Danilela9

I've been living a lie all this years TT

September 8, 2017

saifali96

haha I forgive you Apple. Go and live your life!

September 7, 2017

mithass

sorry for being an apple :(

September 9, 2017

brianaohern

They used the Dutch template hahaha

September 8, 2017

Summer548523

"But... I love you, Sally!" "sorry, I am an apple. I feel...nothing"

September 11, 2017

jugglejunk

Weird thing to say. Hmm should I use this tomorrow at the restaurant? Mianhamnida jeonun sagwaimnida (sorry I'm an idiot?) is it like such a proverb like that?

September 7, 2017

soedori

no no no

casual joke ;)

September 7, 2017

sugas_sweg

If i hold my tongue and say "apple" it makes more sense for me

September 9, 2017

muniz95

At least it is not a bear

September 7, 2017

Dippet

Apple is the same word for apology, right?

September 8, 2017

GiGiK.Hoff

LOL WHAT IS THIS?

September 9, 2017

Sarah642929

Wait what

September 9, 2017

Matheus_Mulling

Desculpe, eu sou uma maçã...

September 10, 2017

NamiMain

Mood of 2017

September 7, 2017

mrks.js

Okay?

September 7, 2017

sbuckeye

사과 팬 남자아이... Anyone?

Written from my 삼성 갤럭시 S6.

September 8, 2017

Apple_Cider

My Korean co-teacher says this isn't exactly right...

September 8, 2017

Aliciaftw

I took answering this quickly and correctly to be a sign that I'm actually learning. A lot of answers I feel like I guess easily due to context.

September 9, 2017

Renita2003

i am an apple lol!

September 10, 2017

hMel10

Wtfffff

September 10, 2017

LetciaEstu2

Why there is no choice for apologize?

September 11, 2017

NaegaBox

okay wth duolingo

September 11, 2017

JVLS23

This was the higlight of my day

September 15, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.