"A book and a pencil"

Translation:책과 연필

September 7, 2017

11 Comments


Alicia922233

Basically what they are trying to say is instead of saying wa for and when vowels are at the end of a word and saying gwa for and when consonants are at the end of a word, use hago and there will be no confusion.

September 14, 2017

Nina-Derpina

Why is it -과 and not - 하고?

September 7, 2017

niskigwun

~과/와 and ~하고 are two different ways of saying "and"

September 7, 2017

LngHiuAn

are they interchangeable?

November 27, 2017

Eme-NuaMat

Can anyone answer this please?

June 18, 2019

Brillenschnecke

And is there any difference in those ways?

January 18, 2018

GavrilaRey

I cant find the correct option

November 4, 2018

RachelJone878120

The option wasn't even up therr...

November 15, 2017

vem701073

Its trying to teach that there are two ways

December 14, 2017

dashan16

What did you make to advance? I cant find the correct option, I`ve tried with everything

January 27, 2018

Btsno1fan

What's the difference between 와/과 and 하고? Pls help

July 16, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.