1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Nội dung của bài thuyết trìn…

"Nội dung của bài thuyết trình gì?"

Translation:What is the content of the presentation?

September 7, 2017

2 Comments

Sorted by top post

krikori

Shouldn't this be presentation and not lecture? I realize one could involve the other, but we've just learned separate words for them.

September 7, 2017

Huy_Ngo

Yes, it should rather be presentation, because it has closer meaning.

(Definitions):
thuyết trình: to present an idea, a piece of work, or a problem to a large group of people
lecture: an educational talk to an audience, especially one of students in a university
presentation: a speech or talk in which a new product, idea, or piece of work is shown and explained to an audience.

September 8, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.