"Today I only eat side dishes."

Translation:오늘 저는 반찬만 먹어요.

September 7, 2017

9 Comments


angelika1102

You should eat rice too.

September 29, 2017

akira379

Why is there no 을 with 반찬만?

October 8, 2017

mutitaqoh29

What does 반친만 means?

June 17, 2018

Jessica.bgaldino

It means "only side dish". 반찬 means "side dish", and 만 is used as a particle attached to nouns and means "only"

July 10, 2018

Staffan431948

How is 먹습니다 wrong?

August 10, 2018

KRlander

What's wrong with "제가 오늘은 반찬만 먹어요.", please ?

August 12, 2018

fornalina

저는 오늘 반찬만 먹어요 should be counted as a correct answer ;)

September 7, 2017

dexikiix

you don't need to comment for this, tap the flag and check the box. if they agree, you'll get an email.

September 17, 2017

Dianna2012

Today should come first. Time then subject object verb.

October 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.