"Those are good words."

Translation:To jsou dobrá slova.

September 8, 2017

8 Comments


Card.Biggles

Ona jsou dobrá slova?

August 7, 2018

VladaFu

Maybe grammatically possible, but strange indeed.

August 7, 2018

dulejr

Why is '' Ta slova jsou dobra'' wrong?

February 19, 2019

VladaFu

That is syntactically different: Those words are good.

February 20, 2019

BohumirKra

Ta je dobra slova? Sorry I can't download a Czech keyboard but I'm not an admin in my office!

September 8, 2017

JanLyko
Mod

That is a good word = To JE dobré slovo

Those are good words = To JSOU dobrá slova

September 8, 2017

federicourban

But shouldn't to become ta in plural neuter form?

November 17, 2017

BohumirKra

Doh! Dekuji a omlouvam se :)

September 11, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.