"You are drinking wine."

Translation:Du trinkst Wein.

September 8, 2017

6 Comments


MahimaMahe2

Which form of drink should be used with ihr in german?

September 8, 2017

quis_lib_duo

Ihr trinkt Wein.

September 8, 2017

VincentChe188250

Annoying that they didn't tell you to use the Formal "you" (Sie)

August 23, 2018

mizinamo

All three forms of "you" are accepted, as long as you use the appropriate verb form.

December 21, 2018

RaviHale

What are all the possible answers?

February 18, 2019

mizinamo
  • Ihr trinkt Wein.
  • Sie trinken Wein.
  • Du trinkst Wein.
February 18, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.