" 여동생은 예뻐."

Translation:Your little sister is pretty.

September 8, 2017

8 Comments


NathanClin

Famous last words

December 27, 2017

MangieAngie

Isnt 네 my? I said my younger sister is pretty and got it wrong.

September 8, 2017

LiKenun

나의 (my)

너의 (your)

October 2, 2017

jeontaegiseok

I think it's because the recording pronounces it 내 instead of like 니 as it's pronounced more regularly to avoid this kinda confusion.

October 12, 2017

Martin9630

younger sister wasn't accepted

October 28, 2017

leesan55

younger sister should be accepted. you should flag it.

November 4, 2018

Sebihoo

네 is also translated as "ne sound" ... the heck is that?

January 12, 2018

AmberBerkenveld

they do that for every sound, 이 can just be "i sound" for example

March 20, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.