"Ice cream party"

Translation:아이스크림 파티

September 8, 2017

20 Comments


hazlebee

Ice cream party? I'm down for that!

September 8, 2017

joonique

climbs into car with y'all did i hear somethin bout an ice cream party?

September 20, 2017

rosette650651

Howdy! Have a lingot for using "y'all" :P

December 31, 2017

Kate635915

Les go party!!!! Yee

February 19, 2018

Kayla_M625

Let's carpool!

September 14, 2017

Daisanni

Loving your profile btw

September 11, 2017

AudreyAlmighty

Yessss

September 18, 2017

Liah-JPJ

Hey, Y'all can I carpool with ya? I can't drive, and I am craving ice cream rn.

February 17, 2018

ncereola

Any reason why the first syllable in Ice is split up like 아이? Why wouldn't it just be 애?

January 29, 2018

AngelWingLowlang

that would make ''Ae-screme.'' The sound it makes now is ''ai'', as is also heard in the word child.

February 7, 2018

superiacovelli

split up, it sounds like ah-ee scream. Say ah-ee quicklay and it sounds like the Italian "ai," which is the same noise us english speakers make when saying ice. 애 would sound like we are saying eh-scream.

May 3, 2018

Robin976957

I'm swear this audio is getting on my last nerves

January 26, 2018

Jimin359170

Yeah she sounds so stupid i can't understand he i mean OMG

February 22, 2018

justsayin12

seems legit

February 5, 2018

Mere_xoxo

That sounds good xd

November 18, 2017

AnyeCheng1

Hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii!

January 21, 2018

ImperioRUNE

Hello, guys!! How are you? Someone can ,please, tell me some diferences between : ->얼음을(ice) ->얼음(ice) ->얼음은(ice) P.s: sorry for any english errors!

January 22, 2018

buckeyeguy5

It sounds like English. That makes it easy to remember I guess.

February 15, 2018

itscathymartinez

I recommend that is better you learn all the rules of alphabet and after use this app bc sometimes is so confused

February 28, 2018

Adhista

Qu’est qu’un typo ?

March 6, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.